You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

PF15-3-10W

Plastic Enclosure, Instrument, ABS, 30 mm, 150 mm, 100 mm, IP40

TAKACHI PF15-3-10W

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
TAKACHI TAKACHI
Manufacturer Part No:
PF15-3-10W
Order Code:
2478786
Also Known As:
CDE9201WH
Technical Datasheet:
PF15-3-10W   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
Instrument

:
ABS

:
30mm

:
150mm

:
100mm

:
IP40

:
White






Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (1)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Product Overview

The PF15-3-10W is an off-white low and deep profile Case made of flame-resistant ABS plastic housings with removable end panels and double detachable panels. It is designed for communication equipment such as Wi-Fi routers.
  • Equipped with built-in bosses for PCB mounting
  • UL94V-0 Flammability rating
  • -10 to 60°C Operating temperature range

Applications

Wireless, Communications & Networking, Test & Measurement

Contents

Enclosure, 4x Self tapping screw, 4x Rubber feet, Base, Top and Panel.

Also Known As

CDE9201WH
Best Seller

134 In stock Need more?

Order before 6pm (Northern Ireland 6pm)

With you next business day

Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

£14.11 ( ex VAT  ) £16.932 ( inc VAT )

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price (ex VAT) (inc VAT) Your Price (ex VAT)
 
 
1+ £14.11 £16.932
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
5+ £10.43 £12.516
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
10+ £10.21 £12.252
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
20+ £9.99 £11.988
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
50+ £9.59 £11.508
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price: ( ex VAT  )
Total Price: ( inc VAT )
Total Price: --