You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

 
 

33-928

Network Analyzer Kit, 33-926 Light Source With Adaptors, 33-927 Power Meter, 2x FC-SC Cables, Case

33-928 - Network Analyzer Kit, 33-926 Light Source With Adaptors, 33-927 Power Meter, 2x FC-SC Cables, Case

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
IDEAL IDEAL
Manufacturer Part No:
33-928
Order Code:
2283715
Technical Datasheet:
33-928   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
33-926 Light Source With Adaptors, 33-927 Power Meter, 2x FC-SC Cables, Carrying Case, User Manual

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (1)

Product Overview

The 33-928 is a fibreMASTER™ fibre Optic Test Kit with carrying case. fibreMASTER™ provides all the features professionals require to certify and troubleshoot any type of fibre optic cabling. Measure fibre optic power in milliwatts (mW) and decibel-milliwatts (dBm) to test and troubleshoot active LANs. Quickly measure cabling loss with the automatic calibration feature that stores reference power from any light source for quick dB loss calculations. Plus, the 1490nm wavelength measurement mode is perfect for troubleshooting emerging fibre to the home cabling systems.
  • Calibration function
  • Ready for FTTx
  • Power meter - Operates on standard AAA batteries(3)
  • Light source - Docks in the bottom of the power meter for easy storage, includes ST/SC/FC adapters

Applications

Test & Measurement

Contents

33-926 Light source with adaptors, 33-927 Power meter (4 wavelength with universal 2.5mm and fixed FC adaptor), 2 x FC-SC 50µm Multimode cables, 1 SC calibration coupler, Carrying case and User manual.

Best Seller

Available for back order

More stock available to supplier lead times which is approximately 14/09/20

Notify me when back in stock

£494.00

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ £494.00
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Back Order Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --

Customer Reviews

Customer Q&A Exchange

Community

Like to see information about this product from other customers?

 Read discussions, blogs, documents from our community members.

Filters:

Select document type(s) you want to see and click “Apply Filters” button
Post a question to one of our experts or start a discussion and get responses from supplier experts and fellow engineers in our community.