Low

FLUKE  FLUKE 233  Remote Display Digital Multimeter, True RMS, 6000 Count, Auto/Manual Ranging

Manufacturer:
FLUKE FLUKE
Manufacturer Part No:
FLUKE 233
Order Code:
1772092
Also Known As
FLUKE-233 EU
Technical Datasheet:
See all Technical Docs
FLUKE FLUKE 233
FLUKE FLUKE 233
FLUKE FLUKE 233
FLUKE FLUKE 233
Video
360°

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Product Overview

The first Fluke digital multimeter with a detachable display is here. The 233 wireless remote DMM allows maintenance professionals to address an age-old problem - display positioning. The Fluke 233 can be used for even the most common meter measurements and is especially suited for those situations where display viewing is challenging.
  • True-rms ac voltage and current for accurate measurements on non-linear signals
  • Measure up to 1000 V ac and dc
  • Measure up to 10 A (20 A for 30 seconds)
  • 10,000 µF capacitance range
  • Frequency to 50 kHz
  • Built in thermometer conveniently allows you to take temperature readings
  • Resistance, continuity and diode test
  • Use as a conventional multimeter when the display is connected
  • Auto power off Maximises battery life
  • Easy to read display with large digits and bright backlight

Product Information

DMM Functions:
Current, Voltage, Capacitance, Frequency, Resistance, Temperature
Current Measure AC Max:
10A
Current Measure DC Max:
10A
Voltage Measure AC Max:
1kV
Voltage Measure DC Max:
1kV
Resistance Measure Max:
40Mohm
DMM Response Type:
True RMS
Display Count:
9999
No. of Digits:
3.5
Range Selection:
Auto, Manual
Warranty:
3 Years
Product Range:
-
SVHC:
No SVHC (15-Jun-2015)

Find similar products  grouped by common attribute

Applications

  • Industrial
  • Maintenance & Repair
  • Test & Measurement

Contents

Getting Started Manual (Printed), AA Batteries installed, Test leads, AC72 Crocodile clips, 80BK-A Temperature Probe, CD-ROM (user manual & technical notes and application images)

Also Known As

FLUKE-233 EU

Legislation and Environmental

Country of Origin:
United States

Country in which last significant manufacturing process was carried out

Tariff No:
90303100
Weight (kg):
.604

Associated Products