You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

G6B-1114P-US 12DC

General Purpose Relay, G6B Series, Power, Non Latching, SPST-NO, 12 VDC, 5 A

OMRON G6B-1114P-US 12DC

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
OMRON OMRON
Manufacturer Part No:
G6B-1114P-US 12DC
Order Code:
9949097
Product Range
G6B Series
Also Known As:
G6B-1114P-US 12DC, G6B 1019D
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (G6B Series)

See all from this product range

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
SPST-NO

:
12VDC

:
5A

:
G6B Series

:
Through Hole

:
Non Latching

:
250VAC

:
Solder

:
30VDC

:
Silver Alloy

:
720ohm

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (2)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Product Overview

The Omron G6B series are through hole PCB power relays. These electromechanical power relays are high capacity and high dielectric strength miniature relay with fully sealed construction. It offers high insulation with dielectric strength of 3000VAC between coil and contacts. Ideal for output applications of control equipments.
  • Single side stable and double winding latching
  • SPST-NO + SPST-NC, SPST-NO, DPST-NO, DPST-NC contact configurations
  • Available in flux protection and fully sealed enclosure types
  • Selectable coil voltage of 5VDC, 6VDC, 12VDC, 24VDC
  • Available in 3A, 4A, 5A, 8A, 10A and 16A switching current based on models
  • Ultrasonic cleanable models available
  • Operation indicator & built-in surge absorption diode available
  • AgSnIn contacts suitable for loads that generate surge voltage available

Applications

Industrial, Power Management, Automation & Process Control

Also Known As

G6B-1114P-US 12DC, G6B 1019D
Best Seller

1,253 In stock

1,000 more will be available on 18/12/21

Reserving future stock

Order before 6pm (Northern Ireland 6pm)

With you next business day

Hassle free returns. Terms & Conditions

£4.86 ( ex VAT  ) £5.832 ( inc VAT )

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price (ex VAT) (inc VAT) Your Price (ex VAT)
 
 
1+ £4.86 £5.832
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
5+ £4.71 £5.652
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
10+ £4.56 £5.472
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
20+ £4.05 £4.860
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
50+ £3.65 £4.380
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price: ( ex VAT  )
Total Price: ( inc VAT )
Total Price: --