You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

74441-0001

Pluggable I/O Connector, SFP, SFP+, 20 Contacts, 1 x 1 (Single), Surface Mount, 74441 Series

MOLEX 74441-0001

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
MOLEX MOLEX
Manufacturer Part No:
74441-0001
Order Code:
2426391
Product Range
74441 Series
Also Known As:
GTIN UPC EAN: 800755998788
Technical Datasheet:
74441-0001   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (74441 Series)

See all from this product range

Product Overview

The 74441-0001 is a 20-circuit surface mount 2-row 0.80mm pitch SFP, SFP Plus (SFP+) host right angle connector. Z-axis pluggable with 0.38µm gold plating and gold-plated copper alloy contacts. This 74441 series connector is made of high temperature thermoplastic, can be used with EMI shield, 73927 SFP cage, 86025 LC duplex cable assembly, guide frame, 73939 HSSDC2 cable assembly, mates with SFP modules, suitable for module-to-board application.
  • Black colour
  • UL94V-0 flammability
  • Current rating per contact is 0.5A
  • Voltage rating is 30VAC/DC
  • Temperature range from -40 to 85°C

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
20Contacts

:
SFP, SFP+

:
1 x 1 (Single)

:
Surface Mount

:
74441 Series

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (5)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Also Known As

GTIN UPC EAN: 800755998788

480 In stock Need more?

Order before 6pm (Northern Ireland 6pm)

With you next business day

Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

£0.846 ( ex VAT  ) £1.0152 ( inc VAT )

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each (Supplied on Full Reel)
Multiple: 480 Minimum: 480
Quantity Price (ex VAT) (inc VAT) Your Price (ex VAT)
 
 
480+ £0.846 £1.0152
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
2400+ £0.801 £0.9612
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
4800+ £0.761 £0.9132
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
9600+ £0.746 £0.8952
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price: ( ex VAT  )
Total Price: ( inc VAT )
Total Price: --