You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

EVALM1101TTOBO2

Evaluation Board, IMC101T-T038, Motor Control, Permanent Magnet Motor

INFINEON EVALM1101TTOBO2

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
INFINEON INFINEON
Manufacturer Part No:
EVALM1101TTOBO2
Order Code:
3677176
Also Known As:
EVAL-M1-101T, SP005539096

Product Overview

EVAL-M1-101T is an evaluation control board for motor control applications. It is powered by IMC101T-T038 iMOTION™ Motor Control IC featuring advanced Motor Control Engine (MCE), that enables state-of-the-art Sensorless Field Oriented Control (FOC) without need for any coding. IMC101T-T038 is a part of the iMOTION™ IMC100 series, which is the next generation of well established iMOTION™ motor control IC platform dedicated to field oriented control of PMSM (BLDC) motors.
  • Complete kit for running any permanent magnet motor via sensorless sinusoidal control
  • 3.3V (default) or 5V VDD power supply
  • Micro-USB connector and on-board debugger isolated by digital isolator
  • Capable of 3-phase and type 3 of 2-phase modulation
  • PCB size is 65mm x 45mm

Warnings

Market demand for this product has caused an extension in leadtimes. Delivery dates may fluctuate. Product exempt from discounts.

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
Permanent Magnet Motor

:
Infineon

:
Motor Control

:
IMC101T-T038

:
Evaluation Board IMC101T-T038


Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Documents (1)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Also Known As

EVAL-M1-101T, SP005539096

28 In stock Need more?

Order before 6pm (Northern Ireland 6pm)

With you next business day

Due to market conditions delivery times are for general guidance only and may be subject to change at short notice

£56.66 ( ex VAT  ) £67.992 ( inc VAT )

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price (ex VAT) (inc VAT) Your Price (ex VAT)
 
 
1+ £56.66 £67.992
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price: ( ex VAT  )
Total Price: ( inc VAT )
Total Price: --